Annual Club Awards

Awards Night 2012

AwardWinnerAward Sponsor
Best U9 T&F
Ruairí Harrington & Max HallahanJohn O'Donovan
Best U9 Cross Country Brendan TwohigMary Scannell Chemist
Best U10/U11 T&FNiamh Sugrue & Cora Ní GallchóirO'Neill Insurances
Best U10/U11 Cross CountyGrainne MulcahyCoolfadda Developers
Best U12/U13 T&FCarla HicksHilsers, Jewellers
Best U12/U13 Cross CountyCarina CrowleyMartin Carey, Victuallers
Best U14/U15 T&FErin KingstonPat McCarthy Memorial Award
Best U14/U15 Cross CountryGerard CrowleyDan O'Riordan Memorial Award
Best U16-U19 T&FLaura McSweeneySuperValu
Best U16-U19 Cross Country Aisling Everard Bandon Laundries
Best Overall Track and Field Athlete
Patrick McSweeneyWelchs Sports
Best Overall Cross Country Athlete
Carmel Crowley Bandon Tyre Centre
Club Person Of the YearJohn O'DonovanP.J. O Driscoll's Solicitors
Best Masters AthleteLiz Coomey
Flor Griffin Electricial
Hall Of Fame AwardJoe O'Sullivan
Bandon Office Supplies
Presidents AwardFiacra HarringtonBilly Good

Awards Night 2011

AwardWinnerAward Sponsor
Best U9 T&F
Kyle ButtimerJohn O'Donovan
Best U9 Cross Country Tim TwohigMary Scannell Chemist
Best U10/U11 T&FCian Kingston/Connor CallnanO'Neill Insurances
Best U10/U11 Cross CountyGrainne MulcahyCoolfadda Developers
Best U12/U13 T&FErin KingstonHilsers, Jewellers
Best U12/U13 Cross CountyFiona EverardMartin Carey, Victuallers
Best U14/U15 T&FColin Kingston Pat McCarthy Memorial Award
Best U14/U15 Cross CountryAisling Everard Dan O'Riordan Memorial Award
Best U16-U19 T&FLaura McSweeneySuperValu
Best U16-U19 Cross Country Bandon Laundries
Best Overall Track and Field Athlete
Patrick McSweeneyWelchs Sports
Best Overall Cross Country Athlete
Carmel Crowley Bandon Tyre Centre
Club Person Of the YearDenise HarringtonP.J. O Driscoll's Solicitors
Best Masters AthleteLiz Coomey
Flor Griffin Electricial
Hall Of Fame AwardTadgh TwomeyBandon Office Supplies
Presidents AwardMark O'SullivanBilly Good

Awards Night 2010

AwardWinnerAward Sponsor
Best U9 T&F
Ella StackJohn O'Donovan
Best U9 Cross Country Grainne MulcahyMary Scannell Chemist
Best U10/U11 T&F
Kate BernardO'Neill Insurances
Best U10/U11 Cross CountyConor CallnanCoolfadda Developers
Best U12/U13 T&FErin KingstonHilsers, Jewellers
Best U12/U13 Cross CountyGerard CrowleyMartin Carey, Victuallers
Best U14/U15 T&FColin Kingston Pat McCarthy Memorial Award
Best U14/U15 Cross CountryAisling Everard Dan O'Riordan Memorial Award
Best U16-U19 T&FEric StamSuperValu
Best U16-U19 Cross Country Mark O'Sullivan
Bandon Laundries
Best Overall T&F Athlete
Joan HealyWelchs Sports
Best Overall Cross Country Athlete
Carmel Crowley Bandon Tyre Centre
Club Person Of the YearAnne Kelly-Crowley P.J. O Driscoll's Solicitors
Best Masters AthleteLiz Coomey
Flor Griffin Electricial
Hall Of Fame AwardRichard O'FlynnBandon Office Supplies
Presidents Award
Ailis CrowleyBilly Good

Awards Night 2009

AwardWinnerAward Sponsor
Best U9 T&F
-John O'Donovan
Best U9 Cross Country Conor CallnanMary Scannell Chemist
Best U10/U11 T&F
Erin KingstonO'Neill Insurances
Best U10/U11 Cross CountyFiona EverardCoolfadda Developers
Best U12/U13 T&FFintan O'ShaughnessyHilsers, Jewellers
Best U12/U13 Cross CountyAisling EverardMartin Carey, Victuallers
Best U14/U15 T&FLaura McSweeneyPat McCarthy Memorial Award
Best U14/U15 Cross CountryCiaran EverardDan O'Riordan Memorial Award
Best U16-U19 T&FRoisin HowardSuperValu
Best U16-U19 Cross Country Mark O'Sullivan Bandon Laundries
Best Overall T&F Athlete
Joan HealyWelchs Sports
Best Overall Cross Country Athlete
Carmel CrowleyBandon Tyre Centre
Club Person Of the YearCatherine DugganP.J. O Driscoll's Solicitors
Best Masters AthleteCarmel Crowley Flor Griffin Electricial
Hall Of Fame AwardJohn Sheehan Bandon Office Supplies
Presidents AwardFiona Duggan Billy Good

Awards Night 2008

AwardWinnerAward Sponsor
Best U9 T&F
Travis CoomeyJohn O'Donovan
Best U9 Cross Country -Mary Scannell Chemist
Best U10/U11 T&F
Mathew DraperO'Neill Insurances
Best U10/U11 Cross CountyGrainne LuceyCoolfadda Developers
Best U12/U13 T&FFintan O'ShaughnessyHilsers, Jewellers
Best U12/U13 Cross CountyAisling EverardMartin Carey, Victuallers
Best U14/U15 T&FSipke O'ShaughnessyPat McCarthy Memorial Award
Best U14/U15 Cross CountryMark O'Sullivan/Ciaran EverardDan O'Riordan Memorial Award
Best U16-U19 T&FTimmy HarringtonSuperValu
Best U16-U19 Cross Country Ronan Duggan Bandon Laundries
Best Overall T&F Athlete
Joan HealyWelchs Sports
Best Overall Cross Country Athlete
Carmel CrowleyBandon Tyre Centre
Club Person Of the YearTom LaffanP.J. O Driscoll's Solicitors
Best Masters AthleteLiz Coomey Flor Griffin Electricial
Hall Of Fame AwardBilly Good Bandon Office Supplies

Awards Night 2007

AwardWinnerAward Sponsor
Best U9 T&F
Grainne LuceyJohn O'Donovan
Best U9 Cross Country Mathew DraperMary Scannell Chemist
Best U10/U11 T&F
Promise OkaforO'Neill Insurances
Best U10/U11 Cross CountyAisling EverardCoolfadda Developers
Best U12/U13 T&FLaura McSweeneyHilsers, Jewellers
Best U12/U13 Cross CountyCiaran EverardMartin Carey, Victuallers
Best U14/U15 T&FJoan HealyPat McCarthy Memorial Award
Best U14/U15 Cross CountrySipke O'ShaughnessyDan O'Riordan Memorial Award
Best U16-U19 T&FRachel RocheSuperValu
Best U16-U19 Cross Country Linda O'Donovan Bandon Laundries
Best Overall T&F Athlete
Liz CoomeyWelchs Sports
Best Overall Cross Country Athlete
Carmel CrowleyBandon Tyre Centre
Club Person Of the YearCarmel LuceyP.J. O Driscoll's Solicitors
Best Masters AthleteAnn Kelly Flor Griffin Electricial
Hall Of Fame AwardBrendan Crowley Bandon Office Supplies

Awards Night 2006

AwardWinnerAward Sponsor
Best U9 T&F
Sinead Caulfield/Brian EveradJohn O'Donovan
Best U9 Cross Country Lisa LovellMary Scannell Chemist
Best U10/U11 T&F
Claire SextonO'Neill Insurances
Best U10/U11 Cross CountyAisling EverardCoolfadda Developers
Best U12/U13 T&FGreat OkaforHilsers, Jewellers
Best U12/U13 Cross CountySipke O'ShaughnessyMartin Carey, Victuallers
Best U14/U15 T&FJoan HealyPat McCarthy Memorial Award
Best U14/U15 Cross CountryAilis CrowleyDan O'Riordan Memorial Award
Best U16-U19 T&FSarah BradfieldSuperValu
Best U16-U19 Cross Country Ronan Duggan Bandon Laundries
Best Overall T&F Athlete
Rachel RocheWelchs Sports
Best Overall Cross Country Athlete
Lynda O'DonovanBandon Tyre Centre
Club Person Of the YearPatrick McSweeneyP.J. O Driscoll's Solicitors
Best Masters AthleteLiz Coomey Flor Griffin Electricial
Hall Of Fame AwardMr Denis Collins Bandon Office Supplies

Awards Night 2005

AwardWinnerAward Sponsor
Best U9 T&F
Claire SextonJohn O'Donovan
Best U9 Cross Country Aisling Everard Mary Scannell Chemist
Best U10/U11 T&FGreat Okafor O'Neill Insurances
Best U10/U11 Cross CountyCiaran Everard Coolfadda Developers
Best U12/U13 T&F
Mark Sugrue Hilsers, Jewellers
Best U12/U13 Cross CountyMark O'Sullivan
Martin Carey, Victuallers
Best U14/U15 T&F
Chris Nash/Mairead Roche Pat McCarthy Memorial Award
Best U14/U15 Cross CountryBrian Chelsius Dan O'Riordan Memorial Award
Best U16-U19 T&FSarah BradfieldSuperValu
Best U16-U19 Cross Country John Hurley
Bandon Laundries
Best Overall T&F Athlete
Rachel Roche Welchs Sports
Best Overall Cross Country Athlete
Lynda O'Donovan Bandon Tyre Centre
Club Person Of the Year Billy GoodP.J. O Driscoll's Solicitors
Best Masters AthleteLiz Coomey
Flor Griffin Electricial
Hall Of Fame AwardMr Michael Haydon Bandon Office Supplies