CLUB RECORDS

CLUB RECORDS (WILL BE UPDATED AS OFTEN AS NECCESSARY) LAST UPDATED 24th FEB 2024 (CURRENTLY A WORK IN PROGRESS)

CLUB RECORDS CAN BE SET AT COUNTY, MUNSTER, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL LEVEL OR WERE AI STANDARD TIMING IS IN PLACE

U9 GIRLS NAME  YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR      
60m  MAIA MC COURT 2014 10.65secs
300m MAIA MC COURT 2014 1;02.78secs
LONG JUMP MAIA MC COURT 2014 2.98m
4X100m RELAY  
OUTDOOR  
60m MOLLY O’DONOVAN 2015 9.83secs
300m SARAH BURROWS 2015 55.90sec
LONG JUMP MAIA MC COURT 

RUBY CUMMINS

2014

2016

3.10m
BALL THROW JOAN TYNER 2003 16.10m
TURBO JAVELIN CLODAGH BARRY 2016 9.65m
4X100m RELAY OUTDOOR EMMA O’CONNELL, RUBY CUMMINS, EVELYN MCCARTHY, CLODAGH BARRY 2016 71.15secs

 

U9 BOYS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m   COEN CROWLEY 2014  10.82secs 
300m
 LONG JUMP COEN CROWLEY  2014  3.15m 
4X100m 
OUTDOOR
60m
300m
LONG JUMP
BALL THROW JERRY CROWLEY 2003 15.10m 
TURBO JAVELIN OISIN MOORE 2023 16.44m
4X100m RELAY      

 

U10 GIRLS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m LAURA SHEEHY 2015 9.65secs
500m  LILY ANNA CLOVER 2020 1;41.78secs
LONG JUMP MAIA MC COURT 2015 3.15m
4x100M 
OUTDOOR
60m  LAURA SHEEHY 2015 8.99secs
500m  AMY MC CARTHY 2015 1;35.90
LONG JUMP  CLAIRE SEXTON 2005 3.50m
BALL THROW LAURA MCSWEENEY 2004 23.24m
TURBO JAVELIN  BRIANAGH WILSON 2015 11.56m
4x100m  MAIA MCCOURT, NIAMH COTTER, LAURA SHEEHY, AMY MCCARTH, BRIANAGH WILSON 2015 63.17sec

 

U10 BOYS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m CIAN WALSH  2014  9.98secs 
500m EOGHAN CASSIDY  2014  1.38.98secs 
LONG JUMP EOGHAN CASSIDY  2014  3.50m 
4X100m
OUTDOOR
60m
500m
BALL THROW
LONG JUMP
4x100m RELAY      
TURBO JAVELIN JOEL CUMMINS 2022 24.44m

 

U11 GIRLS NAME  YEAR  TIME/DISTANCE
INDOOR
60m LUCY CALNAN 2014 9.27secs
600m AOIFE CALLAN 2017 2;08.71
SHOT PUT  LEILA CUMMINS 2021 6.04m
LONG JUMP LUCY CALNAN 2014 3.56m
HIGH JUMP LAURA MCSWEENEY 2005 1.00m
4x100m  Leila Cummins, Anne O’Leary, Aisling Guinane, Emma McElwaine 2020 2;18.21
OUTDOOR
60m  LAURA SHEEHY (OUTDOOR)

AMY MCCARTHY (OUTDOOR)

2016

2016

9.17secs
600m  AMY MCCARTHY (OUTDOOR) 2016 1:54.67
TURBO JAVELIN ODETTE O’DONOVAN FORSEY  2023 18.13m
BALL THROW  LAURA MCSWEENEY  2005  28.16m
SHOT PUT 
LONG JUMP   CARLA HICKS  2009 3.67m
HIGH JUMP
QUADRATHLON (60m, LJ, SP, 600m) MAIA MCCOURT 2016 1894 points
TRIATHOLON (60m, LJ, SP) LUCY CALNAN 2014 1185points
4X 100m   LAURA SHEEHY, AMY MCCARTHY, MAIA MCCOURT, VICTORIA GOOD 2016 60.16secs

 

U11 BOYS NAME YEAR TIME/DISTANCE
INDOOR
60m HENRY OBIALOR 2014 9.53secs
600m CALLUM MC COURT 2016 1.56.90secs
LONG JUMP EOGHAN CASSIDY 2015 3.39m
SHOT PUT HENRY OBIALOR 2014 6.08m (2kg)
TRIATHLON (60, SP, LJ) HENRY OBIALOR 2014 1327 points
4X100m 2005 65.35secs
OUTDOOR
60m
600m
 TURBO JAVELIN JOEL CUMMINS 2023 25.09m
 BALL THROW      
 SHOT PUT    
 LONG JUMP
4X100M RELAY  MASON SLYNE, LIAM VERLING, NIALL GUINANE, LIAM O’KEEFFE, CORMAC MURHY, JOEL CUMMINS 2023 1.01.05
TRIATHLON

 

U12 GIRLS NAME YEAR DISTANCE/TIME
INDOOR
60m CARA DALY 2023 8.95secs
60mh BLAITHIN O’FLYNN 2024 12.72secs
600m AMY MCCARTHY  2017 1;52.72
800m  CORA NI GHALLCHOIR 2013 3;11.05
SHOT PUT LAURA MCSWEENEY 2006 7.85m (2kg)
LONG JUMP  LUCY CALNAN 2015 3.95m
HIGH JUMP KERIN CHATTERTON

MEGAN O’REGAN

2007

2024

1.05m
4x100m  Claire Sexton, Sinead Mulcahy 2007 1;03.22
OUTDOOR
60m  KATE BERNARD 2010 8.81secs
600m  MOIRA BARRETT  2011 1;55.54
BALL THROW LAURA MCSWEENEY 2006  27.03m
SHOT PUT LAURA MCSWEENEY 2006 9.19m (2kg)
TURBO JAVELIN NIAMH SUGRUE 2013 20.59m
LONG JUMP  CARLA HICKS 2010 4.33m
HIGH JUMP  AISLING CASSIDY 2012 1.27m
60MH CARLA HICKS 2010 11.11secs
4x100m ADAORA NNEAMEKA, LILY CLOVER, AOIFE HARTE, KARA CASEY, ISLA WILSON 2023 54.95secs
DISCUS ERIN KINGSTON 2009 13.95m
PENTATHLON (60m, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m) ELLIE O’DONOVAN 2013 2019 points

 

U12 BOYS NAME YEAR DISTANCE/TIME
INDOOR
60m  GREAT OKAFOR 2005  8.62secs 
600m CALLUM MCCOURT 2015  1.54.77 
800m KEELAN CROWLEY 2014 2.48.10
LONG JUMP FINTAN O’SHAUGNESSY 2007 4.42m
HIGH JUMP FINTAN O’SHAUGNESSY 2007 1.26m
SHOT PUT COEN CROWLEY 2017  8.49m (2kg) 
PENTATHLON (60m, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m) MARK COLLINS 2014 2369points
4X100m Great Okafar, Mighty Okafar, Ronan Sheehan, 2005 61.23
OUTDOOR
60m
600m
BALL THROW      
SHOT PUT  
TURBO JAVELIN      
LONG JUMP
 HIGH JUMP  
4X100m RELAY
PENTATHLON (60m, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m)

 

 U13 GIRLS  NAME  YEAR  DISTANCE/TIME
INDOOR
60m  ADAORA NNEAMEKA  2023 8.16secs
60mh RUBY CUMMINS 2020 10.12secs
600m JANE BUCKLEY 2015 1;55.94
800m AISLING CASSIDY 2013 2;45.89
HIGH JUMP RUBY CUMMINS 2020 1.35m
LONG JUMP AISLING CASSIDY

TRACEY BRADFIELD

2013

2005

4.35m
SHOT PUT TRACEY BRADFIELD 2005 11.48m (2kg)
PENTATHLON (60mh, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m) RUBY CUMMINS 2020 2254 points
4x100m  Alexandra Good, Maia McCourt,Victoria Good, Laura Sheehy 2018 58.14secs
4x200m  Kara Casey, Isla Wilson, Lilly Anne Clover, Adaora Nnaemeka 2023 1;59.08
1000m walk  RUBY CUMMINS 2020 5;57.80
OUTDOOR
80m ADAORA NNEAMEKA 2023 10.83
800m LAURA NICHOLSON 2012 2;50.12
HIGH JUMP AISLING CASSIDY

RUBY CUMMINS

2013

2020

1.38m

1.35m

JAVELIN  NIAMH SUGRUE 2014 21.16m (400g)
SHOT PUT 
HAMMER  ELLIE O’DONOVAN 2014 24.17m (2kg)
DISCUS TRACEY BREADFIELD 2005 21.16m
4x100m  KATE BERNARD, CARLA HICKS 2011 56.30secs

 

 U13 BOYS  NAME  YEAR  DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m  GREAT OKAFAR 2006  8.27m 
60mh GREAT OKAFAR 2006 11.21secs
600m   SPIKE O’SHAUGNESSY 2005  1.51.46 
800m FIONN HARRINGTON 2014 2.48.20
HIGH JUMP   FINTAN O’SHAUGNESSY 2008  1.34m 
LONG JUMP PROIMSE OKAFAR 2008 4.69m
SHOT PUT COLIN KINGSTON

PATRICK MCSWEENEY

2008

2005

11.65m (2KG)

7.59m (2.72kg)

4X100m Great Okafar, Mighty Okafar, Ronan Sheehan, Jerry Crowley 2006 57.30
4x200m Shane Winters, Sean Nyhan, Shane Murphy, John Feheney, Olan Shannon 2023 2;03.36
1000m WALK EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2019 6.32.47
PENTATHLON (60mh, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m) ANDREW O’LEARY 2014 1558
OUTDOOR
JAVELIN       
SHOT PUT     
LONG JUMP     
4x100m 
PENTATHLON

 

 U14 GIRLS  NAME  YEAR  DISTANCE /TIME
INDOOR
60m  KATE BERNARD 2012 8.34secs
60mh AISLING CASSIDY 2014 9.54secs
200m KATE BERNARD 2012 27.03secs
600m EVA STACK 2014 1;54.3
800m JANE BUCKLEY 2016 2.24.70
LONG JUMP TONI CHATTERON 2007 4.61m
HIGH JUMP MOIRA BARRETT 2013 1.44m
SHOT PUT TRACEY BRADFIELD 2006 11.72m (2kg)
POLE VAULT AISLING CASSIDY 2014 2.30m
PENTATHLON (60mh, LJ, HJ, SP, 800m) INDOOR AISLING CASSIDY 2014 2492 points
4X200m Ellie O’Donovan, Jane Buttimer, Leah Woods, Sarah O’Connor 2013 1;55.73
OUTDOOR
80m  KATE BERNARD 2012 10.63secs
75mh LEILA CUMMINS 2023 11.85secs
800m   JANE BUCKLEY 2016 2.28.55secs
1500m  AISLING EVERARD 2009 5.20.29secs
2000m WALK   OLIVIA TUTHILL 2015 12.23.48secs
1000m WALK 
200mh  AISLING CASSIDY 2014 32.15secs
HAMMER NIAMH SUGRUE

LEILA CUMMINS

2015

2023

27.87m (2kg)

38.23 (2.5KG)

DISCUS SALLY SMITH 2011 32.81m (750g)
JAVELIN NIAMH SUGRUE 2015 28.22m (400g)
4X100m  KATE BERNARD, RACHEL O’DONOVAN, CARLA HICKS, EVA STACK, AMY CROWLEY 2012 53.73secs

 

U14 BOYS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR      
60m DENIS COUGHLAN  1995  8.00secs 
60mh MAX CLOVER 2022 9.22secs
200m JACK CULLEN  2017  26.90secs 
800m  DONNAGH LUCEY  1998  2.19.6 
4X200m RELAY GREAT OKAFAR, PATRICK MCSWEENEY, MIGHTY OKAFAR  2006  2.00.0 
LONG JUMP MAX CLOVER 2022  5.14m
HIGH JUMP FINTAN O’SHAUGNESSY  2009  1.48m 
 SHOT PUT COLIN KINGSTON

MAX CLOVER

 2009

2022

 13.28m (2.72kg)

11.58m (3kg)

 PENTATHLON (60mh, LJ, HJ, SP, 800m)  FINTAN O’SHAUGNESSY 2009  2555 points 
1K WALK EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2020 6.22.85
OUTDOOR

 

 U15 GIRLS  NAME  YEAR  DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m JOAN HEALY 2006 8.04secs
60mh RUBY CUMMINS 2022 9.45secs
200m JOAN HEALY 2006 26.81secs
800m JANE BUCKLEY 2017 2;27.75
1k WALK OLIVIA TUTHILL 2016 5.07.69
POLE VAULT AISLING CASSIDY 2015 2.40m
HIGH JUMP AISLING CASSIDY 2015 1.55m
LONG JUMP RUBY CUMMINS 2022 5.22m
SHOT PUT LAURA MC SWEENEY 2009 11.87m
Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) AISLING CASSIDY 2015 2524 points
4X200m  Meabh O’Donovan, Leah Woods, Ella Stack, Aisling Cassidy 2015 1;56.44
OUTDOOR
100m ORLA COUGHLAN 2002 12.63secs
200m JOAN HEALY 2006 25.98secs
800m MARGARET CROWLEY 1994 2:24.46
1500m LAURA NICHOLSON 2014 5:09.34
2000M WALK      
80mh AISLING CASSIDY 2015 12.83 secs
250MH CIARA MCKEOWN 2014 37.65secs
HIGH JUMP ELLA STACK 2015 1.55
LONG JUMP PHIL HEALY 2008 4.95m
TRIPLE JUMP CIARA MCKEOWN 2014 9.45
SHOT PUT LAURA MCSWEENEY 2009 12.65M (2.72KG)
POLE VAULT AISLING CASSIDY 2015 2.65
HAMMER LAURA MCSWEENEY 2009 35.37m (2.72kg)
DISCUS LAURA MCSWEENEY 2009 34.08m (750g)
JAVELIN NIAMH SUGRUE 2016 31.50 (400g)
PENTATHLON (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) AISLING CASSIDY 2015 2650 points
4x100m LEAH WOOD, ELLA STACK, MEABH O’DONOVAN, AISLING CASSSIDY, ELLIE O’DONOVAN 2015 52.40

 

U15 BOYS  NAME  YEAR  DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR      
60m DARREN COUGHLAN  1996  7.6secs 
200m DIARMUID O’CONNOR  2016  24.67secs 
800m DIARMUID O’CONNOR  2016  2.08.47 
4x200m RELAY RONAN SHEEHAN, MIGHTY OKAFAR  2008  1.53.1 
60mh DIARMUID O’CONNOR  2016  9.00secs 
80mh  EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2021 13.29secs
LONG JUMP DIARMUID O’CONNOR  2016  5.87m  
HIGH JUMP MAX CLOVER 2023 1.69m 
POLE VAULT      
SHOT PUT MAX CLOVER

COLIN KINGSTON

DIARMUID O’CONNOR 

2023

2010

2016

 

12.39m (3kg)

14.72m (3.25kg)

11.78m (4kg)

 

PENTATHLON( 60H, LJ, SP(4kg), 200, 800) DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2016 3658points
OUTDOOR

 

 U16 GIRLS  NAME  YEAR  DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR      
60m JOAN HEALY 2007 7.89secs
60mh RUBY CUMMINS 2023 9.09secs
200m JOAN HEALY 2007 25.56secs
800m LAURA NICHOLSON 2015 2.29.9
1500m JANE BUCKLEY 2018 5.07.73
1500m WALK OLIVIA TUTHILL 2017 7.13.53
LONG JUMP ELLA NICHOLSON

RUBY CUMMINS

2013

2023

5.27m
HIGH JUMP LAURA NICHOLSON 2015 1.60m
POLE VAULT AISLING CASSIDY 2016 2.65m
SHOT PUT RUBY CUMMINS

LAURA MCSWEENEY

2023

2010

10.86m (3kg)

11.21m (3.25kg)

PENTATHLON (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) RUBY CUMMINS 2023 3026 points
4X200m  Ciara McKeon, Aoife Buckley, Ella Stack, Moira Barrett 2015 1;58.39
OUTDOOR
 100M   JOAN HEALY  2007  12.44
200M  JOAN HEALY 2007 25.27
800M  BELLA SHERLOCK 2012 2.29.49
1500M  LAURA NICHOLSON 2015 4.58.96
2000M WALK       
4X 100M       
80mh  RUBY CUMMINS 2023 12.19
250MH  CIARA MCKEOWN 2015 37.46
STEEPLECHASE  LAURA NICHOLSON 2015 5.22.01
HIGH JUMP LAURA NICHOLSON 2015 1.55
LONG JUMP PHIL HEALY 2009 4.87
TRIPLE JUMP CIARA MCKEOWN 2015 9.74
POLE VAULT CARLA HICKS 2014 2.20
SHOT PUT  ERIN KINGSTON

LAURA MCSWEENEY

2013

2010

11.93m (3kg)

12.06m (3.25kg)

HAMMER ERIN KINGSTON

LAURA MCSWEENEY

2013

2010

26.56m (3kg)

39.65M (3.25kg)

DISCUS LAURA MCSWEENEY 2010 31.01m
JAVELIN RUBY CUMMINS 2023 29.94m
PENTATHLON (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) RUBY CUMMINS 2023 3124 points

 

U16 BOYS  NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR      
 60m DARREN COUGHLAN  1997  7.49secs 
 200m  DARREN COUGHLAN  1997  24.18secs 
 800m  EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2022 2.07.54
 1500m      
 4x200m RELAY   COLIN KINGSTON, SCOTT GIBSON, JOEY HENCHY  2011  1.51.7
 60mh ERIC STAM  2009  9.00secs 
 LONG JUMP ERIC STAM  2009 5.93m 
 HIGH JUMP FINTAN O’SHAUGNESSY  2011  1.75m 
POLE VAULT
LONG JUMP ERIC STAM 2009 5.92m 
HIGH JUMP FINTAN O’SHAUGNESSY 2011 1.75m
SHOT PUT JAMES FRENCH

EOIN O’CALLAGHAN

2013

2022

14.20m (4kg)

11.95m (5kg)

PENTATHLON(60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m) DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2017 3703points
OUTDOOR

 

U17 GIRLS  NAME YEAR DISTANCE/ TIME
INDOOR
60m JOAN HEALY 2008 7.70secs
60mh AISLING CASSIDY 2017 9.24secs
200m JOAN HEALY 2008 24.98secs
800m AOIBHINN O’CONNOR 2016 2;28.66
1500m BELLA SHERLOCK 2013 5.00.51
2k WALK AOIFE TUTHILL 2022 7.49.89
LONG JUMP RUBY CUMMINS 2024 5.28m
TRIPLE JUMP AOIFE CALLAN 2023 10.58m
HIGH JUMP AISLING CASSIDY 2017 1.55m
POLE VAULT ELLA STACK 2017 2.20m
SHOT PUT ERIN KINGSTON

LAURA MCSWEENEY

2014

2011

12.27m (3kg)

12.47m (3.25kg)

PENTATHLON (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) RUBY CUMMINS 2024 3256 points
4X200m Kate Bernard, Ciara McKeon, Eva Stack, Carla Hicks 2015 1.52.06
OUTDOOR
 100M  JOAN HEALY  2008  11.95
200M JOAN HEALY 2008 24.80
400m ELLA NICHOLSON 2014 64.98
800m MARGARET CROWLEY 1996 2.19.1
1500m CARMEL MCCARTHY 1984 4.22.8
3000m OLIVE O’FLYNN 2023 10.31.30
2k walk SARAH STACK 2012 15.24.59
4 x 100  MARGARET CROWLEY, SIOBHAN O’LEARY  1996 54.00
100mh  AIOBHINN O’CONNOR 2016 17.70
300mh  AIOBHEANN HARTE 2012 56.96
STEEPLECHASE      
HIGH JUMP LAURA NICHOLSON

AOIBHINN O’CONNOR

2016

2016

1.50

1.50

LONG JUMP AOIBHINN O’CONNOR 2016 5.43
TRIPLE JUMP AOIFE CALLAN 2023 10.50
POLE VAULT CARLA HICKS 2015 2.15
SHOT PUT ERIN KINGSTON

LAURA MCSWEENEY

LAURA MCSWEENEY

2014

2011

2011

12.43m (3KG)

12.69m (3.25kg)

11.72m (4kg)

HAMMER FIONA DUGGAN

LAURA MCSWEENEY

LAURA MCSWEENEY

2012

2011

2011

34.74m (3kg)

45.23m (3.25kg)

43.52m (4kg)

DISCUS LAURA MCSWEENEY 2011 35.07m (1kg)
JAVELIN AOIFE CALLAN 2023 38.30
PENTATHLON SIOBHAN O’LEARY 1997 2596 points

 

U17 BOYS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m  DARREN COUGHLAN  1998  7.0secs 
60MH EOIN O’CALLAGHAN

DIARMUID O’CONNOR

2023

2018

8.39secs
200m DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2018  23.27secs 
800m DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2010  2.02.08 
1000m EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2023 2;59.21
1500m NAOISE O’FLAITHEARTAIGH 2016 4.36.79
LONG JUMP DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2018 6.56m
HIGH JUMP ERIC STAM 2010 1.78m
POLE VAULT EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2023 3.00m
SHOT PUT COLIN KINGSTON 2012 13.56m (5kg)
Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m) SRIC STAM 2010 3146 points
OUTDOOR
3000M  DANIEL DOLLARD  2023  10.11.40
DISCUS  EOIN O’CALLAGHAN  2023  37.61m
HIGH JUMP  EOIN O’CALLAGHAN  2023  1.80m
POLE VAULT
LONG JUMP TIMOTHY HARRINGTON 2007 6.35m
TRIPLE JUMP
SHOT PUT COLIN KINGSTON 2012 13.56m (5kg)
PENTATHLON ERIC STAM 2010 3146 points
HAMMER
STEEPLECHASE

 

U18 GIRLS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m JOAN HEALY 2009 7.74secs
60mh AOIFE CALLAN 2024 9.78secs
200m JOAN HEALY 2009 25.70secs
300m MARGARET CROWLEY 1997 43.1
400m AOIBHINN O’CONNOR 2017 59.70secs
800m MARGARET CROWLEY 1997 2.23.4
1500m LAURA NICHOLSON 2017 4.49.37
3k WALK AOIFE TUTHILL 2023 16.03.76
HIGH JUMP STACEY KOMOLAFE 2019 1.60m
LONG JUMP AOIFE CALLAN 2024 5.31m
TRIPLE JUMP AOIBHINN O’CONNOR 2017 9.27m
SHOT PUT AOIFE CALLAN

LAURA MC SWEENEY

2024

2012

10.95m (3kg)

11.59m (4kg)

POLE VAULT
PENTATHLON (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) STACEY KOMOLAFE 2019 3213
4X200m 1997 1.53.8
OUTDOOR
60mh RUBY CUMMINS 2024 9.36secs
 100m  PHIL HEALY 2011 12.18
200m   PHIL HEALY 2011 25.02
400m   SINEAD CAULFIELD 2014 62.62
800m  MARGARET CROWLEY 1997 2.18.6
1500m  FIONA EVERARD 2015 5.00.97
3000m       
3k walk   AOIFE TUTHILL  2023  15.56.51
4x100m relay       
4x400m relay      
100mh LYNDA O’DONOVAN 2007 20.90
400mh EMMA YOUNG 2014 82.55
STEEPLECHASE      
HIGH JUMP EMMA YOUNG 2014 1.60m
LONG JUMP AOIFE CALLAN 2024 5.31m
TRIPLE JUMP   AISLING CASSIDY 2016  9.03
POLE VAULT HELENA MURPHY 2012 2.30
SHOT PUT LAURA MCSWEENEY 2012 13.90 (3KG)
DISCUS SARAH BRADFIELD 2006 36.58 (1kg)
JAVELIN RACHEL ROACHE 2005 28.65 (500g)
PENTATHLON CATRIONA O’LEARY 2004 2996 points
HAMMER LAURA MCSWEENEY 2012 48.91m

 

U18 BOYS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m DAVID MCINERNEY  2017  7.11secs
200m DARREN COUGHLAN  1999  23.0 
400m SCOTT GIBSON  2014  52.06 
800m NAOISE O’FLAITHEARTAIGH  2017  2.12.15 
1000m EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2024 2:47.46
1500m RONAN DUGGAN  2006  4.27.32 
4X200m RELAY IAN WHOLIHAN, DARREN COUGHLAN, SIMON MACKEY  1998  1.35.1 
1500M WALK      
60mh  EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2024 8.32secs 
LONG JUMP TIMOTHY HARRINGTON 2008 6.65m 
TRIPLE JUMP TIMOTHY HARRINGTON 2008 12.37m
HIGH JUMP EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2024 1.85m
SHOT PUT PATRICK MCSWEENEY 2010 13.24m (5kg)
POLE VAULT EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2024 3.00m
WFD (35LB) PATRICK MCSWEENEY 2010 6.67m
Heptathlon (60, LJ, SP(5kg), HJ, 60H (91.4cm), PV, 1000m) EOIN O’CALLAGHAN 2024 4602points
Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 1000m) DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2019 3592points
OUTDOOR

 

U19 GIRLS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m JOAN HEALY 2010 7.57
60mh ROISIN HOWARD 2008 9.90
200m LAUREN MC COURT 2020 25.31
400m LAUREN MC COURT 2020 57.78
800m MARGARET CROWLEY 1998 2.21.04
1500m
3000m LAURA NICHOLSON 2018 9.38.48
3k walk AOIFE TUTHILL 2024 15.28.07
LONG JUMP ROISIN HOWARD 2008 5.19m
TRIPLE JUMP AMY CROWLEY 2017 9.71m
HIGH JUMP ROISIN HOWARD 2008 1.53
SHOT PUT LAURA MC SWEENEY 2013 11.88m
POLE VAULT
4X200m 1998 1.52.8
Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) ROISIN HOWARD 2008 2634 points
OUTDOORS
 100m  PHIL HEALY 2012 11.87
200m  PHIL HEALY 2012 24.60
400m  MARGARET CROWLEY 1998 62.25
800m  MARGARET CROWLEY 1998 2.22.1
1500m LUCY O’FLYNN 2023 4.52.02
3000m  FIONA EVERARD 2016 11.16.79
3000m walk      
4 X100 M RELAY  KATE BERNARD, AOIBHINN O’CONNOR, ELLA NICHOLSON, AMY CROWLEY 2016 52.70
4X400M RELAY  FIONA EVERARD, AOIBHINN O’CONNOR, ELLA NICHOLSON, AMY CROWLEY 2016 4.32.25
100mh      
400mh      
STEEPLECHASE  ELLA COLLINS  2023  11.50.86
HIGH JUMP  ROISIN HOWARD 2008 1.50
LONG JUMP  ELLA NICHOLSON 2016 5.25
TRIPLE JUMP  EMMA PETERS 2006 9.21
POLE VAULT  ELLA NICHOLSON 2016 2.00
SHOT PUT  LAURA MCSWEENEY 2013 12.14 (4KG)
HAMMER  LAURA MCSWEENEY 2013 46.60m (4kg)
DISCUS  LAURA MCSWEENEY 2013 32.66m (1kg)
JAVELIN  RACHEL ROCHE 2006 30.81
HEPTATHLON      

 

U19 BOYS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m  JOE GIBSON  2016  7.03secs 
60MH DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020 8.36secs
200m  DARREN COUGHLAN  2000  22.40secs 
400m SCOTT GIBSON  2015  39.23secs 
800m RONAN DUGGAN  2007  2.07.41 
1000m  DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020 2.43.52
1500m  RONAN DUGGAN  2007  4.20.92 
4X200m  DARREN O’DRISCOLL , RONAN HARRIS, DARREN COUGHLAN 1999  1.34.0 
LONG JUMP TIMOTHY HARRINGTON 2009  6.77m  
TRIPLE JUMP  ERIC STAM  2012  12.38m 
POLE VAULT  DAVIDE MAZALLI 2014 3.80m 
HIGH JUMP DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020 1.95m
SHOT PUT PATRICK MCSWEENEY 2011 13.21m (6kg)
35lb WFD PATRICK MCSWEENEY 2011 7.62m 
WFD PATRICK MCSWEENEY 2011 7.61m (35lb)
Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m) ERIC STAM 2012 3019points
Heptathlon (60, LJ, SP, HJ, 60H, PV, 1000m) DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020 4881 points
OUTDOOR

 

JNR GIRLS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m  JOAN HEALY 2010  7.57 secs
200m  JOAN HEALY 2008 24.94secs
300m MARGARET CROWLEY 1997 43.10secs
400m LAUREN MCCOURT 2020 57.78secs
800m MARGARET CROWLEY 1998 2;21.04secs
1500m LAURA NICHOLSON 2017 4;49.37
1500m WALK AOIFE TUTHILL 2022 7;49.89
3000m WALK AOIFE TUTHILL 2024 15;28.07
60MH  ROISIN HOWARD 2008 9.90secs
LONG JUMP AOIFE CALLAN 2024 5.31m
TRIPLE JUMP AOIFE CALLAN 2023 10.58m
HIGH JUMP STACEY KOMOLAFE 2019 1.60m
POLE VAULT ELLA STACK 2017 2.20m
SHOT PUT LAURA MCSWEENEY 2014 13.10m (4kg)
WFD 8kg LAURA MCSWEENEY 2014 8.06m
PENTATHLON (60H, HJ, SP, LJ, 800) ROISIN HOWARD 2009 2780 points
OUTDOOR

 

JNR BOYS NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m JOE GIBSON 2017  6.97 secs
60mh DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020 8.36secs
200m  DARREN COUGHLAN 2000  22.40 secs
400m  SCOTT GIBSON  2015  49.23secs
600m RUAIRI FLAVEY
800m  DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2018 2.02.98secs
1000m DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020 2;43.52secs
1500m   RONAN DUGGAN 2007  4.20.92 
4x200m RELAY Darren O’Driscoll (U19), Ronan Harris (U18), Darren Coughlan (U18), 1999 1.34.0
SHOT PUT  PATRICK MCSWEENEY

GAVIN HICKS

2012 

2016

13.28m (6kg)

11.17m (7.26kg)

LONG JUMP TIMOTHY HARRINGTON 2009 6.77m 
HIGH JUMP DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020  1.95m 
TRIPLE JUMP PROMISE OKAFAR 2015  13.30m 
POLE VAULT DAVIDE MAZZALI 2014 3.80m
HEPTATHLON (60, LJ, SP, HJ, 60H, PV, 1000m)  DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020 4881 points
1000M  TRISTAN CHAMBERS 2018 3.18.49
4X200M RELAY DARREN COUGHLAN, RONAN HARRIS, DARREN O’DRISCOLL 1999 1.34.0
35lb WFD PATRICK MCSWEENEY 2012 8.00m
OUTDOOR

 

U23 WOMEN NAME  YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
 60m PHIL HEALY  2016  7.35secs
 200m PHIL HEALY  2016  23.74sec
 400m LAUREN MC COURT  2023  55.60sec
 800m  ROISIN HOWARD 2012  2:42.66
 1500m  FIONA EVERARD  2018  4.52.19
1 MILE LAURA NICHOLSON 2022 4;56.09
3000M LAURA NICHOLSON 2022 9;55.39
SHOT PUT LAURA MCSWEENEY 2016 13.16m (4kg)
LONG JUMP ROISIN HOWARD 2012 5.10m
WEIGHT FOR DISTANCE LAURA MCSWEENEY 2016 7.24m (8kg)
HIGH JUMP  ROISIN HOWARD 2011 1.56m
Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800)  ROISIN HOWARD  2012  3057 points
OUTDOOR

 

U23 MEN  NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
 60m JOE GIBSON 2019 6.96secs 
200m  SCOTT GIBSON 2018  22.88secs 
800m  RONAN DUGGAN  2010  1.55.99 secs
1000m TRISTAN CHAMBERS 2022 3;19.72secs
1500m  GAVIN KENNY  2024 3.58.00
1 MILE FIONN HARRINGTON 2022 4.22.38
3000m FIONN HARRINGTON 2024 8;13.50
60mh TRISTAN CHAMBERS 2022 9.68secs
LONG JUMP SHANE HOWARD 2016 7.27m
HIGH JUMP DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2024 1.85m
TRIPLE JUMP PROMISE OKAFAR 2016 13.44m
POLE VAULT DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2024 3.90m
SHOT PUT DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2024 14.47m (7.25kg)
WFD PATRICK MCSWEENEY JNR 2013 8.52m (35LB)
PENTATHLON (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 1000)  TRISTAN CHAMBERS 2022 2516points

 

SNR WOMEN NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m  PHIL HEALY 

JOAN HEALY

2017

2018

7.31secs

7.31secs

60mh ROISIN HOWARD 2015 9.48secs
200m  PHIL HEALY 2020 23.16secs
300m PHIL HEALY 2017 37.56secs
400m  PHIL HEALY  2022  51.66secs
800m  LAURA NICHOLSON 2022 2.12.6
1 MILE LAURA NICHOLSON 2024 4.34.35
1500m  LAURA NICHOLSON 2023 4.22.93
3000m  FIONA EVERARD 2023 9:30.13
5000m  BREDA DENNEHY WILLIS 2002 15.59.38
3k WALK AOIFE TUTHILL 2024 15;28.07
SHOT PUT LAURA MCSWEENEY  2014  13.10m (4kg)
HIGH JUMP ROISIN HOWARD 2015 1.60m
LONG JUMP ROSIN HOWARD

AOIFE CALLAN

2013

2024

5.31m
TRIPLE JUMP AOIFE CALLAN 2023 10.58m
POLE VAULT ELLA STACK 2017 2.20m
WEIGHT FOR DISTANCE ROISIN HOWARD

LAURA MCSWEENEY

 2024

2014

6.58m (28LB)

8.06m (20lb)

Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) ROISIN HOWARD 2015 3251points

 

SNR MEN NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m JOE GIBSON 2017 6.97 secs
60MH TRISTAN CHAMBERS 2022 9.68secs
200m  DARREN COUGHLAN 2000 22.40secs 
400m  SCOTT GIBSON 2015 49.23secs
600m RUAIRI FALVEY 2020 1.40.41
800m  RONAN DUGGAN  2011  1.55.99
1500m  GAVIN KENNY 2024 3.58.00
1 MILE  FIONN HARRINGTON 2024  4.09.76 
4X200m RELAY DARREN O’DRISCOLL, RONAN HARRIS, DARREN COUGHLAN 1999 1.34.0
3000m RICHARD O’FLYNN 1985 7.56.21
2 mile RICHARD O’FLYNN 1985 8.43.4
5000m RICHARD O’FLYNN 1985 13.39.44
LONG JUMP SHANE HOWARD 2017 7.53m 
TRIPLE JUMP PROMISE OKAFAR 2016 13.44m
HIGH JUMP DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2020 1.95m
POLE VAULT DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2024 3.90m
SHOT PUT DIARMUID O’CONNOR 2024 14.47m
WFD PATRICK MCSWEENEY SNR 2007 5.68m (56lb)
Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 1000) TRISTAN CHAMBERS 2022 2516 points

 

MASTER WOMEN NAME  YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m1

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m2

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m3

KATLEEN HAYES m4

2008

2009

2016

2012

8.3secs

8.99secs

9.57secs

11.51secs

60mH LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m1

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m2

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m3

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m4

2007

2010

2017

2019

11.90secs

12.26secs

12.00secs

12.01secs

 200m LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m1

ANN KELLY CROWLEY m2

KATE COVENEY m3

2004

2008

2008

30.12secs

32.0secs

36.82secs

400m COLETTE TUTHILL HURLEY m1 2007 70.62secs
800m CARMEL CROWLEY m1

ANN KELLY CROWLEY m2

2004

2008

 

2.37.02secs

3:07.48

 

1500m CARMEL CROWLEY m1

ANN KELLY CROWLEY m2

KATE COVENEY m3

2004

2008

2008

5.12.66

6;33.83

6:41.08

3000m CARMEL CROWLEY M1 2004 10.45.0
3000m WALK COLETTE TUTHILL HURLEY m1 2007 16;49;15
LONG JUMP LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m1

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m2

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m3

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m4

2007

2009

2017

2020

4.40m

4.39m

3.98m

3.90m

HIGH JUMP LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m1

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m2

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m3

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m4

2007

2009

2017

2019

1.41m

1.37m

1.35m

1.35m

SHOT PUT LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m1

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m2

KATHLEEN HAYES m3

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m4

2008

2010

2012

2022

9.77m (4kg)

9.92m (4kg)

8.94m (4kg)

8.84m (3kg)

Pentathlon (60H, LJ, SP, HJ, 800) LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m1

LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m2

2007

2010

1926 points

1680 points

WFD LIZ MCCARTHY COOMEY m4 2019 6.21m
OUTDOOR

 

MASTER MEN NAME YEAR DISTANCE / TIME
INDOOR
60m JERRY HEALY m2

LIAM O’REILLY m3

2007

2007

7.70secs

7.80secs

200m JERRY HEALY m2

LIAM O’REILLY m3

CON O’DONOVAN m10

2007

2008

2023

27.06secs

26.37secs

36.10secs

400m LIAM O’REILLY m3 2008 58.87secs
1500m TOM LAFFAN m2 2009 4.37.19
3000m TOM LAFFAN m2 2009 10;01.7
 SHOT PUT  PATRICK MCSWEENEY m1 

PAUL KINGSTON m2

LIAM O’REILLY m3

FRANK STAM m4

FRANK STAM m5

CON O’DONOVAN m10

2008 

2009

2008

2010

2018

2023

8.32m (7.26kg) 

8.71M (7.26kg)

9.25m (7.26kg)

10.06m (6kg)

9.36m (6kg)

7.32m (3kg)

 WFD PATRICK MCSWEENEY m1

PATRICK MCSWEENEY m2

FRANK STAM m4

FRANK STAM m5

2008 

2008

2012

2018

5.86m (56lb)

4.56m (56lb)

6.40m (35 lb)

5.93m (35lb)

 LONG JUMP LIAM O’REILLY m3 

FRANK STAM m5

CON O’DONOVAN m10

2008 

2018

2024

4.55m 

3.17m

2.93m

TRIPLE JUMP CON O’DONOVAN m10 2024 4.79m
HIGH JUMP FRANK STAM m5 2018 1.25m