2023 Results

INDOORS

MUNSTER JUVENILE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Age Event Place Name
U11 600m 5th Eabha Walshe
U11 Shot Put 4th Joel Cummins
U11 Long Jump 22nd Kate Casey
U11 Long Jump 26th Eabha Walshe
U11 Long Jump 45th Claire O’Brein
U11 60m 20th Claire O’Brien
U11 60m 26th Kate Casey
U12 60m 4th final Cara Daly
 U13  60m  8th final  John Feheney
 U13  60m  4th Semi  Olan Shannon
 U13  60m  6th Semi  Sean Nyhan
 U13  600m  16th  Sean Nyhan
 U13  60m  1st final  Adaora Nnaemeka
 U13  60m  4th Semi  Lily Clover
 U13 60m  8th Semi  Aibhe Gray
 U13  60m  7th Heat  Julie O’Keeffe
U13 600m 3rd Heat Saoirse Walsh
U13 600m 6th Heat Julie O’Keeffe
U13 Shot Put 2nd Lily Anna Clover
U13 Long Jump 8th Isla Wilson
U13 Long Jump 12th Aoife Harte
U13 Long Jump 30th Kara Casey
U13 Long Jump 32nd Nessa Shannon
U13 60mh Nessa Shannon
U13 60mh Kara Casey
U13 60mh Isla Wilson
U13 60mh Aoife Harte
U14 60m 9th Leila Cummins
U15 60mh 2nd Max Clover
 U15  High Jump  1st Max Clover
U15 Shot Put 3rd Max Clover
U15 800m 10th Caoimhe O’Regan
U16 1.5k walk 3rd Juilet Biggs
U16 60m 5th Heat Lennart Lidenfeld
U16 60m 3rd Heat Eoin Sexton
U16 200m 3rd Heat Eoin Sexton
U16 200m 3rd Heat Lennart Lidenfeld
U16 High Jump 1st Ruby Cummins
U16 60mh 2nd Ruby Cummins
U16 Long Jump 2nd Ruby Cummins
U17  60mh 2nd Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 Pole Vault 2nd Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 High Jump 1st Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 Long Jump 1st Aoife Callan
U17 Triple Jump 2nd Aoife Callan
u17 Shot Put 2nd Aoife Callan
U17 Long Jump 4th Tzita Kingston
U17 Triple Jump 4th Tzita Kingston
U17 200m 2nd Heat Tzita Kingston
U18 200m 2nd Victoria Good
U18 60m 5th Victoria Good
U13 G RELAY 4x200m 2nd BANDON AC (A)
 U13 G RELAY 4x200m  9th  BANDON AC (B)
U13 B RELAY 4x200m  5th BANDON AC
U14 G RELAY 4x200m  5th BANDON AC

MUNSTER INDOOR COMBINED EVENTS

Age Event Place Name
U15 PENTATHLON 2nd Max Clover
U16 PENTATHLON 1st Ruby Cummins
YOUTHS PENTATHLON 1st Aoife Callan
YOUTHS PENTATHLON 1st Eoin O’Callaghan

MUNSTER SNR & MASTERS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS & INDOOR WALKS

Age Event Place Name
SNR Shot Put 3rd Laura McSweeney
SNR WD 2nd Laura McSweeney
O70 Shot Put 1st Con O’Donovan
O70 200m 1st Con O’Donovan
O70 60m 1st Con O’Donovan

MUNSTER JNR & U23 INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Age Event Place Name
JNR 200m 9th Victoria Good
JNR 60m 14th Victoria Good
JNR 3k Walk 1st Aoife Tuthill

NATIONAL JNR & U23 INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Age Event Place Name
JNR 3k walk 4th Aoife Tuthill
U23 400m 2nd Lauren McCourt
U23 3000M 9th Gavin Kenny

NATIONAL INDOOR COMBINED EVENTS

Age Event Place Name
U15 Pentathlon 3rd Max Clover
U16 Pentathlon 1st Ruby Cummins
YOUTHS Pentathlon 7th Aoife Callan
YOUTHS Pentathlon 2nd Eoin O’Callaghan

NATIONAL SNR INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Age Event Place Name
SNR 400m 8th Lauren McCourt
SNR 400m 2nd Phil Healy

NATIONAL JUVENILE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 

 Age  Event  Place  Name
 U12  60m  10th  Cara Daly
 U13  60m  1st Adaora Nnaemeka
 U13  Shot Put  2nd  Lily Anna Clover
 U15  Shot Put  7th  Max Clover
 U15  High Jump  2nd  Max Clover
 U15  60mh  3rd  Max Clover
 U16  1500m Walk  9th  Juliet Biggs
 U16  60mh  1st  Ruby Cummins
 U16  Long Jump  3rd  Ruby Cummins
U16 High Jump 7th Ruby Cummins
U17 Long Jump 9th Aoife Callan
u17 Triple Jump 4th Aoife Callan
U17 Long Jump 14th Tzita Kingston
U17 Triple Jump 10th Tzita Kingston
U17 High Jump 4th Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 Pole Vault 3rd Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 60mh 2nd Eoin O’Callaghan
U18 200m 8th Victoria Good

OUTDOORS T & F CHAMPIONSHIPS

COUNTY JUV CHAMPIONSHIPS (TOP 3 PLACINGS)

AGE   EVENT  PALCE  NAME
U9 Turbo 1st Oisin Moore
U9 60m 3rd Oisin Moore
U9 300m 2nd Joseph O’Sullivan
U9 300m 3rd Andrew Walsh
U9 Turbo 3rd Aisling McCarthy
U10 60m 2nd Conor Young
U10 500m 1st Conor Young
U11 600m 1st Laoise NiConchuir
U11 600m 1st Eabha Walshe
U11 600m 1st Cormac Murphy
U11 600m 3rd Liam O’Keeffe
U11 Turbo 1st Joel Cummins
U11 Turbo 2nd Liam Verling
U11 Turbo 3rd David O’Callaghan
u12 600m 3rd Cara Daly
U12 60m 3rd Cara Daly
U12 Turbo 1st Grainne Fullam
U12 Turbo 3rd Odette O’Donovan
U13 600m 2nd Isla Wilson
U13 600m 3rd Julie O’Keeffe
U13 60m 1st Adaora Nnaemeka
U13 Javelin 1st Ben Graves
U13 Shot Put 3rd Ben Graves
U13 Javelin 2nd Ethan DeBurca
U13 Shot Put 1st Lilly Anna Clover
U13 Javelin 1st Lilly Anna Clover
U13 High Jump 3rd Lilly Anna Clover
U13 Long Jump 3rd Aoife Harte
U13 Shot Put 1st Dylan French
U14 Javelin 3rd Laila Cummins
U14 Hammer 1st Lalia Cummins
U15 Long Jump 3rd Ben O’Donovan Bachelet
U16 Long Jump 2nd Eoin Sexton
U16 250mh 2nd Ruby Cummins
U16 80mh 2nd Ruby Cummins
U16 200m 2nd Ruby Cummins
U16 Triple Jump 1st Ruby Cummins
U16 2k Walk 2nd Juliet Biggs
U17 300mh 3rd Aoife Callan
U17 Shot Put 1st Aoife Callan
U17 Javelin 2nd Aoife Callan
U17 High Jump 1st Aoife Callan
U17 Long Jump 1st Aoife Callan
U17 Triple Jump 1st Aoife Callan
U17 Long Jump 2nd Tzita Kingston
U17 Triple Jump 2nd Tzita Kingston
U17 Discus 1st Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 Javelin 1st Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 100mh 1st Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 800m 1st Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 100m 2nd Noel Phair
U17 200m 3rd Noel Phair
U17 100m 3rd Harry Good
U18 3K Walk 1st Aoife Tuthill
U18 100m 2nd Victoria Good
U19 1500m 1st Ella Collins
U19 1500m 2nd Lucy O’Flynn
U19 800m 1st Lucy O’Flynn
U19 Long Jump 1st Darragh Kelleher

Munster Combined Events & Munster Jnr / Snr & Master Championships 

Age Event Place Name
U16 PENTATHOLON 1st Ruby Cummins
JNR Shot Put 3rd Niamh O’Donovan
 MASTER  100m  1st  Con O’Donovan
 MASTER  Discus  1st  Con O’Donovan
MASTER Long Jump 1st Con O’Donovan
MASTER 200m 1st Con O’Donovan
MASTER Javelin 1st Con O’Donovan
U23 1500m 2nd Ruairi Harrington
SNR 100m 3rd Shane Howard
SNR 1500m 1st Gavin Kenny

Munster Pair Championships (top 6)

Age Event Place Name
 U11  Turbo  1st  Meabh McCarthy & Claire O’Brien
 U11  Turbo  1st  Joel Cummins & Liam Verling
 U9  60m  3rd  David Fenton & Oisin Moore
 U9  Turbo  1st  Oisin Moore & Ciaran McCarthy
 U11  600m  3rd  Cormac Murphy & Liam O’Keeffe
 U10  60m  4th  Conor Young & Sean Forde
 U11  60m  5th  Joel Kelly & Liam O’Keeffe
 U9  300m  5th  Grace O’Flynn & Freya Nyhan
U11 600m 4th Eabha Walshe & Blaithin O’Flynn

Munster JVN Championships (TOP 6)

Age Event Place Name
U9 Turbo 1st Oisin Moore
 U11  Turbo 3rd  Meabh McCarthy
U11 Turbo 1st Joel Cummins (NEW CBP)
u11 Turbo 3rd Liam Verling
U12 Turbo 1st Grainne Fullam
u12 60m 3rd Cara Daly
U13 80m 1st Adaora Nneameka
U13 Shot Put 3rd Dylan French
 U13  Shot Put 2nd  Lily Clover
U13 High Jump 4th Lily Clover
 U14  Hammer 1st  Leila Cummins
U14  75mh 2nd  Leila Cummins
 U14  Shot Put  6th Colm Sexton
 U16  100m  4th  Lennart Lindenfeld
 U16  Long Jump  4th  Eoin Sexton
 U16  2k walk  2nd  Juliet Biggs
 U16  250mh  2nd  Ruby Cummins
U16 75mh 2nd Ruby Cummins
U16 Javelin 3rd Ruby Cummins
U17 Long Jump 1st Aoife Callan
U17 Javelin 1st Aoife Callan
U17 100m 6th Noel Phair
U17 3000m 1st Olive O’Flynn
U18 Long Jump 2nd Maia McCourt
U19 Steeplechase 1st Ella Collins
U19 800m 2nd Lucy O’Flynn
U19 1500m 2nd Lucy O’Flynn
U19 200m 2nd Vicky Good

MUNSTER ‘B’ T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS

AGE EVENT PALCE NAME
U16 100m 1st Lennart Lidenfeld
U13 Long Jump 2nd Kara Casey
U13 80m 9th Kara Casey
U13 600m 2nd Eabha Walshe

NATIONAL T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS

AGE EVENT PALCE NAME
U13 100m 1st Aadora Nneameka
U13 Shot Put 6th Lily Clover
U13 Shot Put 4th Dylan French
U12 Turbo Javelin pair 1st Joel Cummins & Liam Verling
U14 Hammer 1st Leila Cummins
U14 75mh 3rd Leila Cummins
U16 80mh 3rd Ruby Cummins
U16 PENTHALON 1st Ruby Cummins
U16 250mh 4th Ruby Cummins
U16 Javelin 4th Ruby Cummins
U16 Long Jump 10th Eoin Sexton
U18 DECATHALON 1st Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 Discus 1st Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 High Jump 1st Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 Pole Vault 3rd Eoin O’Callaghan
U17 3000m 2nd Olive O’Flynn
U17 Javelin 3rd Aoife Callan
U17 Long Jump 4th Aoife Callan
U17 Triple Jump 4th Aoife Callan
U17 Triple Jump 10th Tzita Kingston
U17 Long Jump 9th Tzita Kingston
U18 200m 7th Victoria Good
U18 3K Walk 3rd Aoife Tuthill
U19 Long Jump 7th Darragh Kelleher
U19 Steeplechase 2nd Ella Collins
JNR Shot Put 10th Niamh O’Donovan
U23 1500m 6th Gavin Kenny
U23 400m 1st Lauren McCourt
SNR 400m 4th Phil Healy
SNR Long Jump 3rd Shane Howard
SNR 5000m 12th Fiona Everard
SNR 400m 4th heat Lauren McCourt
SNR 1500m 5th heat Gavin Kenny

X COUNTRY 

CORK COUNTY X COUNTRY (TOP 10 (TOP 6 RECIEVE MEDALS))

AGE PLACE NAME 
 U9  6th  Orla Ní CONCHUIR
 U9 5th David FENTON
 U9 8th  Joseph O’SULLIVAN
U9 B TEAM 1st David Fenton, Joseph O’Sullivan, Flinn Lucitt, Liam Hartnett
U11 2nd Laoise NI CONCHUIR
 U11 3rd Eabha WALSH
 U11 G TEAM 2nd Laoise NI CONCHUIR, Eabha WALSH, Blaithin O’FLYNN, Kate CASEY
 U11 3rd Cormac MURPHY
 u11 B TEAM 3rd Cormac MURPHY, Cathal MINIHANE, Sonny LUCITT, Tom MURPHY
U13 7th Aoife HARTE
U13 10th Isla WILSON
U13 G TEAM 2nd Aoife HARTE, Isla WILSON, Kara CASEY, Saoirse WALSHE
U15 8th Caoimhe O’REGAN
u15 G TEAM 3rd Caoimhe O’REGAN, Caoimhlinn DUGGAN, Maeve DOLLARD, Emma TRUNWIT
U17 4th Daniel DOLLARD
U19 2nd Ella COLLINS
U19 3rd LUCY O’FLYNN
NOVICE MEN 1st Naoise O’FLAITHEARTAIGH
NOIVCE MEN 2nd Gavin KENNY
NOVICE M TEAM 3rd Naoise O’FLAITHEARTAIGH, Gavin KENNY, Ruairi HARRINGTON, Kevin WILMOT
U10 7th Emma MURPHY
U10 9th Conor YOUNG
U10 B TEAM 2nd Conor YOUNG, James QUIRKE, Sean FORDE, Gearoid LENIHAN
U16 6th Caoimhe O’REGAN
JNR 3rd Ella COLLINS
JNR 4th Lucy O’FLYNN
u18 10th Daniel DOLLARD
MASTER 7th over 45 David O’Keeffe
MASTER 9th over 45 Darren Casey
RELAY U10 B 2nd BOYS U10
RELAY U12 A 3rd GIRLS U12 ‘A’

COUNTY  B XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (TOP 10) 

AGE PLACE NAME
U9 3rd Andrew Walsh
U11 9th Clara Grey
U11 6th Liam O’Keeffe
U13 5th Ava Bamford
U13 6th Ellen Dollard
U13 7th John Feheney
U13 8th James Duggan
U9 TEAM 1st
Andrew Walsh, Ciaran McCarthy, Adam McSweeney & Fionn Daly
U13 TEAM 1st
Ava BAMFORD, Ellen DOLLARD, Megan O’REGAN & Julie O’KEEFFE
U13 TEAM 3rd
John FEHENEY, James DUGGAN, Aidan MORGAN & Darragh TRUNWIT

MUNSTER XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

AGE PLACE NAME
JNR 2nd Ella Collins
U10 17th Emma Murphy
U12 20th Cormac Murphy
U12 76th Cara Daly
U10 33rd James Quirke
U10 44th Sean Forde
U10 48th Gearoid Linehan
U10 69th Rian Daly
U12 41st Saoirse Walshe
U16 21st Caoimhe O’Regan
U16 37th Caoimhlinn Duggan
U16 50th Maeve Dollard
U16 79th Kate Westcott
U18 / JNR 33rd Daniel Dollard
MASTER OVER 55 1st Carmel Crowley
u9 23rd Orla NiConchuir
U9 68th Catherine Collins
U9 15th David Fenton (GOLD CORK TEAM)
U9 18th joseph O’Sullivan
U9 28th Andrew Walsh
U9 43rd Liam Hartnett
U9 72nd Ben O’Regan
U9 80th Ciaran McCarthy
U9 86th Padraic Sweetnam
U9 BOYS TEAM 2nd
U11 16th Laoise Ni Conchuir (GOLD CORK TEAM)
U11 51st Blaithin O’Flynn
U11 Eabha Walshe
U11 Clara Grey
U11 Kate Casey
U11 Lucy O’Regan
U11 Isabel Harte
U11 Meabh McCarthy
U11 Emma Westcott
U11 Lara Foley
U11 6th Cormac Murphy (GOLD CORK TEAM)
U11 Michael Collins
U11 Liam O’Keeffe
U11 Tom Murphy
U11 Cathal Minihane
U11 Harry O’Donoghue
U13 12th Aoife Harte
U13 Isla Wilson
U13 Ellen Dollard
U13 Saoirse Walshe
U13 Ava Bamford
U13 Clara Cullinane
U13 Megan O’Regan
U13 Julie O’Keeffe
U13 Lynn hartnett
U13 32nd Shane Winters
U13 James Duggan
U13 John Feheney
U13 Aidan Morgan
U13 Tomas McCarthy
U13 Darragh Trunwit
U15 18th Caoimhe O’Regan (GOLD CORK TEAM)
U15 Caoimhlin Duggan
U15 Maeve Dollard
U15 Emma Trunwit
U17 9th Daniel Dollard (GOLD CORK TEAM)
U19 2nd Lucy O’Flynn (GOLD CORK TEAM)

MUNSTER ‘B’ CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (TOP 12)

AGE PLACE NAME
U11 1st Michael Collins
U11 8th Liam O’Keeffe
U13 8th Isla Wilson
U13 10th Ellen Dollard
U15 10th Caoimhlin Duggan
U11 BOYS TEAM 3rd
U13 GIRLS TEAM 2nd

NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 

AGE PLACE NAME
U12 72nd Cormac Murphy
U16 66th Caoimhe O’Regan
JNR 27th Ella Collins
JNR 50th Lucy O’Flynn
U18 128th Daniel Dollard
SNR 1st Fiona Everard
 NOVICE  34th  Gavin Kenny
NOVICE 50th Simon Nolan
NOVICE 106th Ruairi Harrington
NOVICE 146th Simon Barrett
U11 50th Laoise Ni Conchuir
U11 18th Cormac Murphy (GOLD CORK TEAM)
u11 65th Liam O’Keeffe
U13 Isla Wilson
U13 38th Aoife Harte (GOLD CORK TEAM)
u13 Ellen Dollard
u13 Clara Cullinane
u13 Ava Bamford
u13 Saoirse Walshe
U13 Shane Winters
U15 38th Caoimhe O’Regan
U17 39th Daniel Dollard
U19 7th Ella Collins (GOLD CORK TEAM)
u19 21st Lucy O’Flynn (GOLD CORK TEAM)

NATIONAL ‘B’ AND MASTER CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 

AGE PLACE NAME
MASTER 4000m  16th CARMEL CROWLEY
U13  79th  AVA BAMFORD
U13  78th  KARA CASEY
U13  59th  CLARA CULLINANE
U13  46th  ISLA WILSON
U13  56th  ELLEN DOLLARD
U13  60th  SAOIRSE WALSHE

INTERNATIONALS

NAME EVENT PLACE
Phil Healy European Indoor Championships 4 x 4 relay 6th
Phil Healy  European team games 200m, 4 x 1 & 4×4 mixed relay  team points
 Aoife Callan  SIAB Schools International, JAVELIN  3rd
 Eoin O’Callaghan  Combined events Schools Indoor International, Wales  4th
Ruby Cummins Combined events Schools Indoor International, Wales  3rd
Fiona Everard European Cross Country Championships, Belgium  34th
Simon Nolan World Mountain Running Championships