2024 RESULTS

INDOORS

NATIONAL JNR / U23 INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (20th JAN 2024)

AGE EVENT PLACE NAME
u23 400M 2nd Lauren McCourt
U20 3K WALK 3rd Aoife Tuthill
U23 1500m 3rd Gavin Kenny
U20 1500m 14th Ella Collins
U20 1500m 17th Lucy O’Flynn

NATIONAL INDOOR COMBINED EVENTS & AAI GAMES (27th/28th JAN 2024)

AGE EVENT PLACE NAME
U18 HEPTATHLON  1st (4602) Eoin O’Callaghan NEW CHAMPIONSHIP RECORD
SNR 3000m  18th Gavin Kenny
SNR 200m  4th Phil Healy
SNR 200m  4th (24.86secs) Lauren McCourt
U14  PENTATHLON  5th (2317) Lily Anna Clover
U18 PENTATHLON  2nd (3256) Ruby Cummins
U18 PENTATHLON  4th (3020) Aoife Callan

MUNSTER JNR/SNR/U23/MASTER INDOORS (5TH FEB 2024)

AGE EVENT PLACE NAME
MASTER 80 TRIPLE JUMP 1st (4.79) CON O’DONOVAN
MASTER 80 LONG JUMP 1st CON O’DONOVAN
JNR / SNR LONG JUMP 2nd / 2nd (6.22m) EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
JNR LONG JUMP 3rd (5.14m) AOIFE CALLAN
JNR POLE VAULT 4th (3.10m) EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
SNR SHOT PUT 1st (10.20m) ROISIN HOWARD
SNR WFD 2nd(6.58m) ROISIN HOWARD
JNR / SNR HIGH JUMP  1st / 1st (1.85m) EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
MASTER 80 SHOT PUT  1st CON O’DONOVAN
JNR / SNR HIGH JUMP  2nd / 3rd  (1.45m) AOIFE CALLAN
MASTER 80 60m 1st CON O’DONOVAN
MASTER 80 200m 1st CON O’DONOVAN
 JNR  60m  9th (8.33secs)  AOIFE CALLAN

MUNSTER INDOOR JUVENILE CHAMPIONSHIPS (24th/25th FEBRUARY 2024)

AGE EVENT PLACE NAME
U12 600m 26th LAOISE NI CONCHUIR
U12 60m 2nd (HEAT) LAOISE NI CONCHUIR
U12 600m 31st CLARA GREY
U12 60m 2nd (HEAT) CLARA GREY
U12 600m 19th EABHA WALSHE
U12 60m 3rd (HEAT) CLAIRE O’BREIN
U12 60m 5th (HEAT) AVA HICKEY
U12 LONG JUMP 14th AVA HICKEY
U12 60m 5th (HEAT) LUCY O’REGAN
U12 HIGH JUMP 5th (1.05m) LUCY O’REGAN
U12 60m 4th (HEAT) BLAITHIN O’FLYNN
U12 60mH 8th (HEAT) BLAITHIN O’FLYNN
U12 LONG JUMP 11th BLAITHIN O’FLYNN
U12 60m 7th (HEAT) ISABEL HARTE
U12 LONG JUMP 20th ISABEL HARTE
U12 60m 6th (HEAT) KATE CASEY
U12 60mH 5th (HEAT) KATE CASEY
U12 LONG JUMP 16th KATE CASEY
U12 60m 8th (HEAT) SHANE CREEDON
U12 600m 7th (HEAT) SHANE CREEDON
U12 600m 15th CORMAC MURPHY
U12 60m 8th SONNY CROWLEY
U12 60m 8th (SEMI) LIAM O’KEEFFE
U12 600m 16th LIAM O’KEEFFE
U13 60m 3rd CARA DALY
U13 60m 7th FIONA O’BREIN
U14 60m 7th (SEMI) AIBHE GRAY
U14 60m 7th (SEMI) KARA CASEY
U14 800m  23rd KARA CASEY
U14 800m  25th AOIFE HARTE
U14 LONG JUMP 15th AOIFE HARTE
U14 800m 16th ISLA WILSON
U14 800m 32nd SAOIRSE WALSHE
U14 800m 33rd JULIE O’KEEFFE
U14 LONG JUMP 10th JULIE O’KEEFFE
U14 800m 24th MEGAN O’REGAN
U14 60m 8th (SEMI) MEGAN O’REGAN
U14 HIGH JUMP 7th AIDAN MORGAN
U14 800M 19th AIDAN MORGAN
U14 60m 8th (8.87secs) JOHN FEHENEY
U14 60m 4th (SEMI) SEAN NYHAN
U14 LONG JUMP 8th (4.05m) SEAN NYHAN
U14 LONG JUMP 34th LILLY ANNA CLOVER
U14 SHOT PUT 2nd (11.21m) LILLY ANNA CLOVER
U14 60MH 4th (10.26secs) LILLY ANNA CLOVER
U14 SHOT PUT 2nd (10.27m) DYLAN FRENCH
U15 LONG JUMP 4th (4.69cm) COLM SEXTON
U15 60M 8th (8.69secs) COLM SEXTON
U16 60m  8th BEN O’DONOVAN – BACHELET
U16  LONG JUMP 6th (4.77m) BEN O’DONOVAN – BACHELET
U16 200m 1st (HEAT) EMMA TRUNWIT
U16 60m 7th (SEMI) OLIVIA VARIAN
U16 200m 2nd (HEAT) OLIVIA VARIAN
U17 LONG JUMP 1st (5.24m) RUBY CUMMINS
U17 60mh 1st (9.34secs) RUBY CUMMINS
U17 LONG JUMP 6th (5.45M) EOIN SEXTON
U17 200m 5th EOIN SEXTON
U17 60m  5th EOIN SEXTON
U18 200m 10th ALYA O’CONNELL
U18 60m 8th ALYA O’CONNELL
U18 LONG JUMP 1st (5.46cm) AOIFE CALLAN
U18 200m 7th AOIFE CALLAN
U18 POLE VAULT 1st (3.40m) EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
U18 60MH 1st (8.48secs) EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
U18 LONG JUMP 1st (6.10m) EOIN O’CALLAGHAN

MUNSTER JUVENILE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (2/3/24)

AGE EVENT PLACE NAME
U17 HIGH JUMP RUBY CUMMINS
U18 HIGH JUMP EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
U18 SHOT PUT AOIFE CALLAN
u18 TRIPLE JUMP AOIFE CALLAN
U19 3K WALK AOIFE TUTHILL

NATIONAL SNR INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (17th FEBRUARY 2024)

AGE EVENT PLACE NAME
SNR 400m  7th (55.73secs) LAUREN MCCOURT
SNR 200m  6th (24.66secs) LAUREN MCCOURT
SNR 200m  1st (23.16secs) PHIL HEALY
SNR 1500m  12th (4;02.64) GAVIN KENNY
SNR 3000m  20th (8:40.69) GAVIN KENNY
SNR 3k WALK 6th ( 15:32.09) AOIFE TUTHILL

NATIONAL JUVENILE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (23/03/24 & 06/04/24 & 07/04/24)

AGE EVENT PLACE NAME
U18 LONG JUMP AOIFE CALLAN
U18 LONG JUMP EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
U18 POLE VAULT EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
U18 60mH EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
U17 60mH RUBY CUMMINS
U17 LONG JUMP RUBY CUMMINS
U14 SHOT PUT LILY ANNA CLOVER
U14 SHOT PUT DYLAN FRENCH

OUTDOOR

TEMPLEMORE THROWS FEST MAR 9th / 10th 

AGE EVENT PLACE NAME
U16 HAMMER LEILA CUMMINS
U18 JAVELIN RUBY CUMMINS
U18 SHOT PUT RUBY CUMMINS
U18 JAVELIN AOIFE CALLAN
U18 SHOT PUT AOIFE CALLAN
U18 SHOT PUT EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
U18 DISCUS EOIN O’CALLAGHAN
U18 JAVELIN EOIN O’CALLAGHAN