2017 Results

Track & Field Results for Bandon AC members in 2017

Cork County Championships

Cork County Juvenile T&F Championships

AgePlaceEventAthlete

County Juvenile Relays, 28th May 2017, CIT

AgePlaceEventClub
Girls U92nd4x100mBandon A.C
Girls u103rd4x100mBandon A.C
Boys u102nd4x100mBandon A.C
Girls u111st4x100mBandon A.C
Boys U112nd4x100mBandon A.C
Girls u122nd4x100mBandon A.C
Boys u122nd4x100mBandon A.C
Boys u134th4x100mBandon A.C
Girls u143rd4x100mBandon A.C
Girls u152nd4x100mBandon A.C
Boys u153rd4x100mBandon A.C
Girls u161st4x100mBandon A.C
Boys u162nd4x100mBandon A.C
Girls u181st4x100mBandon A.C
Boys U182nd4x100mBandon A.C
Girls u191st4x100mBandon A.C
Boys u182nd4x400mBandon A.C
Girls u191st4x400mBandon A.C
Boys u191st4x400mBandon A.C

Cork County CE Championships, 21st May 2017 CIT

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Boys u141stCEJack Cullen
Boys u151stCETristan Chambers
Girls u113rdCENatalia Dawidowicz
Boys u117thCECormac O'Flynn
Boys u1111thCEEoin O'Callaghan

Cork County Senior T&F, 21st May 2017, CIT

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Senior Women1stHammerLaura McSweeney
Senior Women1stShot PuttLaura McSweeney
Senior Women2ndDiscusLaura McSweeney
Senior Women2ndShot PuttRoisin Howard
Senior Women2ndLong JumpRoisin Howard
Senior Women2ndJavelinRoisin Howard
Senior Women1stTriple JumpRoisin Howard
Senior Men1stShot PuttPatrick McSweeney
Senior Men1stWeight for DistancePatrick McSweeney
Senior Men2ndHammerPatrick McSweeney
Senior Men1stDiscusPatrick McSweeney

Cork County Masters T&F, 21st May 2017, CIT

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Women o451stHammerLiz Coomey
Women o451stShot PuttLiz Coomey
Women o451stDiscusLiz Coomey
Women o451stLong JumpLiz Coomey
Women o451stjavelinLiz Coomey
Women o451st100mLiz Coomey
Men o551stHigh JumpFrank Stam
Men o551stShot PuttFrank Stam
Men o551stWeight for DistanceFrank Stam
Men o551stJavelinFrank Stam
Men o551stDiscusFrank Stam

Cork County 'B' T&F

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Boys u91st60mRonan Sheehy
Boys u91stLong JumpAdam Bamford
Boys u92ndLong JumpChristopher Woodland
Boys u93rdLong JumpRonan Sheehy
Girls u103rdLong JumpRuby Cummins
Girls u101stTurbo JavClodagh Barry
Girls u102ndTurbo JavElla McCarthy
Girls u103rdTurbo JavJuliet Biggs
Boys u103rd60mFionn Lucey
Girls u111st60mLeah Creann
Girls u111stShot PuttMolly O'Donovan
Girls u113rdShot PuttKayla Mulcahy
Girls u113rdLong JumpLeah Crean
Girls u122ndLong JumpAoibhinn McKeogh
Girls u121stShot PuttLaura Sheehy
Girls u122ndShot PuttNiamh Cotter
Girls u121st60mLaura Sheehy
Girls u123rd600mGrace Nyhan
Boys u122nd 60mSteven Tobin
Boys u122ndLong JumpOisin McCarthy
Boys u121stHigh JumpDesmond Kenneally
Boys u121st600mOisin McCarthy
Girls u133rdShot PutElla Chambers
Boys u133rdShot PuttFionn Ustianowski

 

Munster Indoor Track & Field Championships

Munster u20/U23 Indoor Championships, 7/8 Jan Nenagh

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Junior Men2nd1500mNaoise O'Flaitheartaigh
Junior Women4th400mAoibhinn O'Connor
Junior Women4thLong JumpAoibhinn O'Connor
Junior Men2nd800mNaoise O'Flaitheartaigh

Munster Juv CE, 7/8 Jan Nenagh

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Girls u15CE3rdAmy O'Donoughue
Boys u14CE3rdJack Cullen

Munster Senior/Masters Indoor, Nenagh

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Senior Men1stLong JumpShane Howard
Senior Women5thLong JumpRoisin Howard
Masters Women O451stLong JumpLiz Coomey
Senior Women3rdShot PutRoisin Howard
Masters Women O452ndShot PutLiz Coomey
Masters Women O451stHigh JumpLiz Coomey
Masters Women O451st60mLiz Coomey

Munster u9-u12 Indoor Championships

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Boys u121stShot PuttCoen Crowley
Girls u126th60mLaura Sheehy
Girls u12600m3rdAmy McCarthy
Boys U12Shot Putt7th Dara Walsh
Boys u12High Jump9thCoen Crowley
Boys u12High Jump10th
Adam Barry
Girls u11Shot Putt3rdAoife Callan

Munster u13-u19 Indoors, 25/26 Feb 2018 Nenagh

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Girls U161st1500m WalkOlivia Tuthill
Girls U183rd400mAoibhinn O'Connor
Girls U181st800mLaura Nicholson
Girls U181st1500mLaura Nicholson
Girls u157th60m HurdlesAmy O'Donoghue
Girls u155thHigh JumpAmy O'Donoghue
Girls u172ndHurdles Aisling Cassidy
Girls u171stHigh JumpAisling Cassidy
Girls U182ndLong JumpAoibhinn O'Connor
Girls U182ndTriple JumpAmy Crowley
Boys u141stShot PuttJack Cullen
Boys u163rdLong JumpTristan Chambers
Boys u166thLong JumpDylan Chambers
Boys u177the400mDave McInerney
Boys u181500m3rdNaoise O'Flaitheartaigh
Boys U18800m4thNaoise O'Flaitheartaigh

Munster Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Munster Junior/u23 T&F Championships, April 22nd Waterford RSC

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Junior Men1st100mDave McInerney
Junior Men5th100mDaniel Landzaad
Junior Women7thLong JumpAoibhinn O'Connor
Junior Women5thTriple JumpAmy Crowley
u23 Women2ndDiscusLaura McSweeney
u23 Women1stShotLaura McSweeney
u23 Women1stHammerLaura McSweeney
Junior Women3rd400mAoibhinn O'Connor

Munster Juvenile CE, Waterford, RSC April 22nd

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Boys U141stCEJack Cullen
Boys U161stCEDiarmuid O'Connor
Girls u151stCEAmy O'Donoghue

Munster u9-u13 Relays, Ennis

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Girls u98th4x100mBandon AC
Girls u106th4x100mBandon AC
Girls u114th4x100mBandon AC
Girls u123rd4x100mBandon AC
Boys U98th4x100mBandon AC
Boys u104th4x100mBandon AC
Boys U116th4x100mBandon AC
Boys u125th4x100mBandon AC

Munster u9-u11 Team Championships, Ennis

AgePlaceEventAthletes
Girls u101stLong JumpEvelyn McCarthy & Ruby Cummins
Girls u10Turbo Jav2ndClodagh Barry & Kate Collins
Girls u10Turbo Jav3rdEmma O’Connell & Hannah Twomey
Girls u1160m7thLeah Crean & Molly O’Donovan
Girls u11600m6thAoife Callan & Kayla Mulcahy
Girls u11Long Jump3rdLeah Crean &
Natalia Dawidowicz
Girls u11Turbo Jav3rdAoife Callan & Natalia
Dawidowicz
Boys U960m7thRonan Sheehy & Christopher Woodland
Boys U9Long Jump3rdChristopher Woodland & Ronan Sheehy
Boys u1060m3rdFionn Lucey & Andrew Lane
Boys u10Turbo Jav1stLewis Lenihan & Andrew Lane

Munster u9-u13 T&F Championships, Ennis 3/4 June

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Girls u125th60mLaura Sheehy
Girls u126th60mMaia McCourt
Girls u13Long Jump5thRuby Cummins
Girls u13Long Jump6thEvelyn McCarthy
Girls u11Long Jump5thLeah Crean
Girls u11Long Jump7th Natalia Dawidowicz
Girls u10Turobo Jav3thClodagh Barry
Girls u10Turbo Jav4thKate Collins
Girls u10Turbo Jav6thEmma O'Connell
Girls u10Turbo Jav7thHannah Twomey
Girls u11Turbo jav2ndAoife Callan
Boys u12Turbo jav2ndCoen Crowley
Boys u12Turbo Jav6thDara Walsh
Girls u13Javelin7thElla Chambers
Girls u12Shot Put2ndLaura Sheehy
Boys u12600m6thOisin McCarthy
Boys u1060m8thFiomn Lucey
Boys u10Turbo jav1stLewis Lenihan
Boys u10Turbo jav3rdAndrew Lane
Boys u11Turbo jav1stEoin O'Callaghan
Boys u11Turbo jav2ndCormac O'Flynn
Girls U12long Jump5thCaroline Wesol
Girls U12long Jump4thMaia McCourt
Girls U12Turbo jav3rdMaia McCourt
Girls U12Turbo jav4thAoife Tuthill

Munster Senior/Masters T&F, 11 June CIT

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Senior Women3rd100m HurdlesRoisin Howard
Senior Women1sthigh JumpAisling Cassidy
Senior Women3rdLong JumpElla Nicholson
Senior Women5thLong JumpRoisin Howard
Senior Women1stTriple JumpAisling cassidy
Senior Women2ndShot PuttLaura McSweeney
Senior Women3rdShot PuttRoisin Howard
Senior Women4thDiscusLaura McSweeney
Senior Women5thDiscusRoisin Howard
Senior Women3rdHammerLaura McSweeney
Senior Women2ndjavelinRoisin Howard
Senior Men3rd100mJoey Henchy
Senior Men5th100mScott Gibson
Senior Men1st800mThomas McCarthy
Senior Men2ndShot PutPatrick McSweeney
Senior Men2ndHammerPatrick McSweeney
Senior Men3rdWeight for DistancePatrick McSweeney
Masters Women O402nd100mPauline Callan
Masters Women O402nd400mPauline Callan
Masters Women O403rd800mPauline Callan
Masters Women O403rdShot PutPauline Callan
Masters Women O406th1,500mPauline Callan
Masters Women O452ndLong JumpLiz McCarthy Coomey
Masters Women O452ndDiscusLiz McCarthy Coomey
Masters Women O451stHammerLiz McCarthy Coomey
Masters Men O453rd3,000mEmmet Callan

Munster u14-u19 T&F Championships, 17/18 June CIT

Munster 'B T&F, 29th July Templemore

AgePlaceEventAthlete
Boys u101stLong JumpHarry McCourt
Girls u113rd60mMollie O'Donovan
Girls u123rd80mGrace Nyhan
Boys u125th600mOisin McCarthy
Girls u126thLong JumpAoibhinn Mc Keogh
Boys U124thLong JumpOisin McCarthy
Boys u141st800mCallum McCourt
Girls u142ndLong JumpEabha Crowley
Boys u141stLong JumpCallum McCourt
Girls u142ndShot PutRoisin DeBurka
Girls u142nd80mEabha Crowley
Girls u143rd80mAisling O'Reilly
Girls u162nd100mLaura McCourt
Girls u163rd100mErin DeBurka
Boys u162ndHigh JumpLiam Crowley
Boys u163rd100mLiam Crowley
Girls u165th800mOlivia Tuthill
Girls u162ndShot PuttErin DeBurka

All-Ireland  Indoor Championships

All-Ireland  Outdoor Track & Field Championships

 

Cross Country Results for Bandon AC members in 2017

Cork County Cross Country Championships

Munster Cross Country Championships

All-Ireland Cross Country Championships