Well done to everyone who took part in the Primary Schools XC earlier today.
Thanks to everyone who helped out and to Bandon Golf Club and Bandon Show Society for their help and cooperation in making this event possible.
Thanks to Evelyn O’Reilly for the results
Afternoon Session results
Under 9 Girls 2011
1. Lily Clover – Knockavilla NS
2. Michaela Caholan – Ballinspittle NS
3. Ann Marin Holland – Innishannon NS
Under 10 Girls 2010
1. Aisling Guinane – Innishannon NS
2. Amy Holland – Innishannon NS
3. Bella Twohig – Innishannon NS
Under 11 Girls 2009
1. Orla O’Connell – Ballinadea NS
2. Kate Harrington – Ballinspittle NS
3. Cliodhna Harte -Timoleague NS
Under 12 Girls 2008
1. Ruby Cummins – Innishannon NS
2. Karen O’Sullivan – Newcestown NS
3. Hannah Duncan – Ballinspittle NS
Under 13 Girls 2007
1. Anna Lombard- Clogagh NS
2. Caoimhe J O’Donovan – Newcestown NS
3. Kate Mc Entee – Innishannon NS
Under 9 Boys 2011
1. Eoin Downing – Ballinspittle NS
2. Tom Hourington – Ballinspittle NS
3. San Molumphey – Knockavilla NS
Under 10 Boys 2010
1. Sean Murphy – Ballinadea NS
2. Tiernan White – Ballinspittle NS
3. Conor Walsh – Newcestown NS
Under 11 Boys 2009
1. Cathay Murphy- Innishannon NS
2. Luke Dollary – Newcestown NS
3. Ben Flynn – Innishannon NS
Under 12 Boys 2008
1. Fionnan Smith – Ballinspittle NS
2. High Fleming – Newcestown NS
3. Harry Mc Court – Innishannon NS
Under 13 Boys 2007
1. Dean Cosgrave – Ballinspittle NS
2. Donnacha Flynn – Timoleague NS
3. Sean Hales- Ballinadea NS
Under 14 Boys 2006
1. Scott Johnson Collins – Innishannon NS
Morning session results
Morning 🏃♂️🏃♀️🏃♂️🏃♀️
Under 9 Girls 2011
1. Adora Nhiemeka – Presentation NS
2. Rhea Burns – Presentation NS
3. Neasa Shannon – Crossmahon NS
Under 10 Girls 2010
1. Ava Nyhan – Presentation NS
2. Ann O’Leary – Crossmahon NS
3. Lucy O’Donovan – Lauragh NS
Under 11 Girls – 2009
1. Caoimhe O’Regan – Crossmahon NS
2. Shauna Synott – Dunderrow NS
3. Ava Mulcahy – Lauragh NS
Under 12 Girls – 2008
1. Clodagh Barry – Castlelack NS
2. Roisin Shannon – Crossmahon NS
3. Emma O’Connell – Crossmahon NS
Under 13 Girls- 2007
1. Maeve de Bren – Gaelscoil Bandon
2. Molly O’Donovan – Crossmahon NS
3. Clodagh Long – Dunderrow NS
Under 9 Boys 2011
1. John Feeny – Gaelscoil Bandon
2. Shane Murphy – Gaelscoil Bandon
3. Conor Boyle – Dunderrow NS
Under 10 Boys 2010
1. Adam McCarthy – Dunderrow NS
2. Donnacha O’Connor – Gaelscoil Bandon
3. Noah Megan – Dunderrow NS
Under 11 Boys 2009
1. Liam O’Driscoll – Dunderrow NS
2. Matthew McCarthy – Dunderrow NS
3. Aidan O’Driscoll – Crossmahon NS
Under 12 Boys 2008
1. Oliver Buckley- Dunderrow NS
2. Fionn Walsh- Gaelscoil Bandon
3. Cathal O’Riordan – Lauragh NS
Under 13 Boys 2007
1. Eoin O’Callaghan – Lauragh NS
2. Ryan McCarthy – Lauragh NS
3. Niall Corrigan – Dunderrow NS
Under 14 Boys 2006
1. Piotr Celej –