Catherine Duggan Memorial Sports August 8th 2021

Results for the Catherine Duggan Memorial Sports August 8th 2021 ⭐
Girls under 8 – 50m
1. Tara O’Sullivan
2. Muireann Prendergast
3. Anne Marie O’Sullivan
Girls under 8 – Long Jump
1. Tara O’Sullivan
2. Clara Nyhan
3. Anna May Prenscoty
Boys under 8 – 50m
1. Robert O’Flynn
2. Noah Dunne
3. Joshua Dunne and Fionn Whelan
Boys under 8 – Long Jump
1. Fionn Whelan
2. Joshua Dunne
3. Noah Dunne
Girls under 9 – 60m
1. Clare O’Brien
2. Blaithin O’ Flynn
3. Katie Casey
Girls under 9 – Long Jump
1. Katie Casey
2. Ava Walsh
3. Blaithin O’Flynn
Boys under 9 – 60m
1. Liam Verling
2. Mason Slyme
3. Cormac Murphy
Boys under 9 – Long Jump
1. Liam Verling
2. Cormac Murphy
3. Joel Cummins
Girls Under 10 – 60m And Long Jump
1. Fiona O’Brien
2. Odette O’Donovan Forsey
3. Hannah Dunne
Girls under 10 – 500m
1. Odette O’Donovan Forsey
2. Fiona O’Brien
3. Hannah Dunne
Boys Under 10 – 60m
1. Killian O’ Donoghue
2. Oran Lucey
3. Paschal Mc Carthy
Boys under 10 – Long Jump
1. Callum Crean
2. Paschal McCarthy
3. Peter O’Flynn
Boys under 10 – 500m
1. Paschal Mc Carthy
2. Oran Lucey
3. Killian O’Donoghue
Girls under 11 – 60m
1. Lily Clover
2. Aoife Harte
3. Kara Casey
Girls under 11 – Long Jump
1. Aoife Harte
2. Lily Clover
3. Kara Casey
Girls under 11 – 600m
1. Lily Clover
2. Clara Cullinane
3. Kara Casey
Boys under 11 – 60m
1. Shane Murphy
2. Sean Nyhan
3. Ronan Mc Carthy
Boys under 11 – Turbo Javelin
1. Conor Russell
2. Eathan de Burca
3. Sam Molumphy
Boys under 11 – 600m
1. Joe Mc Carthy
2. Shane Murphy
3 Sean Nyhan
Open Events for under 12s and Upwards
Girls under 12 – 80m
1. Kim Lynch – Tracton AC
2. Leila Cummins – Bandon AC
3. Aoibhinn Lucey – Bandon AC
Girls under 12 – 600m
1. Kim Lynch – Tracton AC
2. Leila Cummins – Bandon AC
3. Lucy Fitzgerald – Leevale AC
Girls under 12 – Shot Putt
1. Leila Cummins – Bandon AC
2. Kim Lynch – Tracton AC
3. Faye Osborn – Tracton AC
Boys Under 12 – 60m
1. Conor O’Brien – Skibbereen AC
2. Lewis Morgan – Ferrybank AC
3. Benjamin Hickey – Tracton AC
Boys under 12 – 600m
1. Conor O’Brien – Skibbereen AC
2. Lewis Morgan – Ferrybank AC
3. Sean Murphy – Bandon AC
Boys under 12 – Shot Putt
1. Sean Murphy – Bandon AC
2. Benjamin Hickey – Tracton AC
3. Conor Walsh – Bandon AC
Girls under 13 – 80m
1. Cliodhna Harte -Bandon AC
2. Aoife Cotter – Belgooly AC
3 Caoimhe Regan And Olivia Varian
Both Bandon AC
Girls under 13 – 600m
1. Caoimhe Regan – Bandon AC
2. Maeve Dollard – Bandon AC
3. Laura Falvey – Belgooly AC
Girls under 13 – Long Jump
1. Cliodhna Harte
2. Holly O’Keeffe
3. Emma Trunwit
All Bandon AC
Boys under 13 – 80m
1. Max Clover – Bandon AC
Boys under 13- 600m
1. Max Clover – Bandon AC
2. David Lynch – Tracton AC
3. Daniel Lynch – Tracton AC
Boys under 13 – Long Jump
1. Max Clover – Bandon AC
2. David Lynch – Tracton AC
Under 14 Girls- 80m
1. Ruby Cummins- Bandon AC
2. Isabel Mc Carthy – Tracton AC
3. Lauren Dinan- Leevale AC
Under 14 Girls – 800m
1. Ruby Cummins – Bandon AC
1. Ella Dinan – Leevale AC
2. Lauren Dinan – Leevale AC
3. Caoimhe O’Sullivan – Bandon AC
Under 14 Girls – Shot Putt
1. Ruby Cummins – Bandon AC
2. Tara Osborn – Tracton AC
3. Lauren Dinan – Leevale AC
Under 14 Boys – 80m
1. Lennart Lindenfeld – Bandon AC
2. Fionn Lucey – Bandon AC
3. Paul Kelly – Carrigaline AC
Under 14 Boys – 800m
1. Paul Kelly – Carrigaline AC
2. Tom Kelly – Carrigaline AC
3. Lennart Lindenfeld – Bandon AC
Under 16 Girls – 80m
1. Vicki Good –
2. Maia McCourt
3. Tizzy Kingston
All Bandon AC
Under 16 Girls – 800m
1. Nicole Dinan – Leevale AC
2. Alex Good – Bandon AC
3. Aoibhinn O’Sullivan – Bandon AC
Under 16 Girls – Long Jump
1. Maia McCourt
2. Tizzy Kingston
3. Aoibhinn O’Sullivan
All Bandon AC
Under 16 Boys – 800m
1. Daniel Dollard
2. Eoin O’Callaghan
3. Harry Good
All Bandon AC
Under 16 Boys- Long Jump
1. Eoin O’Callaghan
2. Harry Good
Both Bandon AC
Junior Women – 100m
1. Niamh O’Donovan
2. Ella Collins
3. Aisling O’Reilly
All Bandon AC
Junior Women – Long jump
1. Niamh O’Donovan
2. Ella Collins
3. Aisling O’Reilly
All Bandon AC
Junior Men – 100m
1. David Price
2. John Munday
3. Ruairi Harrington
All Bandon AC
Junior Men – Long jump
1. David Price
2. Ruairi Harrington
3. John Munday
All Bandon AC
Senior Women – 800m
Ella Collins from Bandon AC was the winner of this race. Ella was presented with The Catherine Duggan Memorial Perpetual Trophy.
Senior Women- Shot Putt
1. Tracey Bradfield
2. Niamh O’Donovan
3. Laura McSweeney
All Bandon AC
Senior Men – Mens Mile
1. Billy O’Brien – Skibbereen AC
2. Ruairi Harrington – Bandon AC
Billy O’Brien was presented with the Bob Hales Memorial Perpetual Trophy.
Senior Men – Shot Putt
1. Patrick McSweeney
2. Ruairi Harrington
3.David Price
All Bandon AC
Women/Mens 5km Open
1. Ruairi Harrington
2. Adrian O’Flynn
3. Michael Weldon
First women across the line was Sheila Trunwit. All athletes from Bandon AC.
Ruairi Harrington was presented with the Donough Coughlan Memorial Cup.
BEST OVERALL JUNIOR/SENIOR ATHLETE was Ruairi Harrington, and he was also presented with the Patton Perpetual Trophy.
Paddy O’Donoghue Perpetual Trophy for the best overall Senior/Junior Club was retained by Bandon AC.